The United Soccer League

  • Founded in 1959.  One of the oldest adult soccer leagues in the country!
  • We are a US Adult Soccer Elite Amateur League.
  • Affiliated with US Soccer through US Adult Soccer and E Pennsylvania SA.
  • South Jersey teams affiliated through New Jersey SA.
  • Home of many Regional and National Cup Champions, and regularly represented in the Regional Cup brackets.
  • The highest level of adult amateur competition in Eastern Pennsylvania and South Jersey.

___________________________________________________________________________

* * * League Calendar * * *



Locations of United Soccer League Clubs

Here is a Google Map showing locations of our clubs.



Want to play? Find a Team!

If you would like to find a team to play on, follow the link below to give us your information.  Prospective player information is distributed to all teams regularly.


Find a Team




League Meetings


League Meetings are at 8:30pm at the Danubia Club, Southampton Road and Kovats Street, Philadelphia PA.  Meetings are the First Monday of March, April, May, June, August, October and November.  The September meeting is the Last Monday of August.  Board Meetings start at 7:00pm.

________________________________________________________________







Eastern PA Cups



The draw for the EPSA Amateur and Open Cups was held on September 28. 

Amateur Cup Bracket

October 15 (home listed first / 2:30pm)
    • Junior Lone Star u23 / Salone FC
    • VE Major / West Chester Reserve
    • Danubia / Upper Darby FC
    • Ukrainian Nationals / UGH
    • Phoenix SC / VE Reserve
    • Lighthouse United / West-Mont United
    • Colonial FC / West Chester Major

Open Cup Bracket

October 22 (home listed first / 2:30pm)

  • Deep Run / Lighthouse United
  • Ukrainian Nationals / VE

October 24-26 (night matches)

  • Phoenix SC / Danubia
  • West Chester United / UGH


Lamar Hunt US Open Cup

2018 Qualification Rounds for the Lamar Hunt US Open Cup.

In the first round, three United League teams advanced.  


Second Round action (home team listed first):

      • West Chester United / Phoenix Sport Club
        • Sat Oct 21 7:30pm at WC United Turf
  • UGH / Junior Lone Star u23
    • Sun Oct 22 2:30pm at UGH Club




2016-17 Season Awards



Major Men

  • Champion - West Chester United  13-0-3   (undefeated, repeat from 2015-16)




  • Runner Up - Vereinigung Erzgesbirge  9-2-5


Major Women
  • Champion - Ukrainian Nationals  16-2-0   (repeat from 2015-16)


  • Runner Up - Lighthouse United  15-3-0


Reserves  (Major II)
  • Champion - Ukrainian Nationals II    7-0-1  (undefeated)


  • Runner Up - West Chester United II



Barry Strube Challenge Cup
  • Champion - United German Hungarians II


Barry Strube Challenge Cup
  • Runner Up- Phoenix Sport Club II


 


No picture available.






Connect with us:










Recent Announcements

Send Your Feedback