• slider image 1

  • slider image 2

    Major Men Champs - West Chester United
  • slider image 3

    Major Men Runner Up - Vereinigung Erzgebirge
  • slider image 4

    Major Women Champs - United German Hungarians
  • slider image 5

    Major Women Runner Up - Danubia
  • slider image 6

    Major II Champs - Ukrainian Nationals
  • slider image 7

    Major II Runner Up - Bearfight
  • slider image 8

    Over-30 Champs - Phoenix Sport Club
  • slider image 9

    2018 EPSA Womens Indoor Cup Champ D1 - Danubia
  • slider image 10

    2018 EPSA W Indoor Cup Runner Up D1 - United German Hungarians
  • slider image 11

    2018 EPSA W Indoor Cup Runner Up D1 - United German Hungarians
  • slider image 12

    2018 EPSA W Indoor Cup Champ D2 - Fox Chase SC

News

Posted 5/31/2021 Ref # 128

Region One Finals

Region One Cup Finals 
at Ukrainian Nationals
June 19-20, 2021



Amateur Cup
19 June 2021 - 
West Chester United Majors (EPSA) - Lansdowne Yonkers FC  (ENY)

Werner Fricker Open Cup
20 June 2021 - Regional Final at Ukrainian Nationals

Gerhard Mengel o-30 Cup
20 June 2021 - NY Pancyprian Freedoms (NY)  -  Christos FC (MD)

Over-40 Cup
19 June 2021 - Fairfield GAC (CT)  -  Renegades (DC/VA)

Under-23 Cup
19 June 2021 - Qualifying Rounds
20 June 2021 - Semifinals and Final

Region One Womens Cup
19 June 2021 - Qualifying Rounds
20 June 2021 - Semifinals and Final


 
Posted 5/30/2021 Ref # 127

2021 Regional Cups

Regional Cup Results and Schedules

Amateur Cup

11 April 2021 - Sporting 804 (DC/VA)  1-5  Vereinigung Erzgebirge

  2 May 2021 - Vereinigung Erzgebirge (EPSA)  1 - 0  Christos FC (MD)
 Steel FC (W-PA)  1 - 6  West Chester United Majors (EPSA)

23 May 2021 -  West Chester United Majors  1 - 0   Vereinigung Erzgebirge
 
19 June 2021 - West Chester United Majors (EPSA)   -    Lansdowne Yonkers FC  (ENY)


Werner Fricker Open Cup

18 April 2021 - Vereinigung Erzgebirge (EPSA)  0 - 1  Christos FC (MD)

  9 May 2021 - Jackson Lions (NJSA)  2 - 1  West Chester United Reserves

  6 June 2021 - FC Westchester (ENY)  -  Lansdowne Yonkers FC (ENY)
Jackson Lions FC (NJ)  -  Clifton Elite (NJ)

20 June 2021 - Regional Final at Ukrainian Nationals


Gerhard Mengel Over-30 Cup

18 April 2021 - Phoenix Sport Club (EPSA)  6 - 0  Den of Lions (NJSA)

25 April 2021 - Phoenix Sport Club (EPSA)  3 - 4   Christos FC (MD)
  Ironbound Alumni (NJSA)  5 - 2   Ukrainian Nationals

16 May 2021 - Pancyprian Freedoms (ENY)  3 - 2  Greek American (ENY)
Christos (MD)  6 - 1  Ironbound Alumni (NJ)
20 June 2021 - NY Pancyprian Freedoms (NY)  -  Christos FC (MD)



Over-40 Cup

18 April 2021 - Christos FC (MD)   2 - 0  Vereinigung Erzgebirge
    West Chester Predators  6 - 1  Baltimore Kickers  (MD)

  2 May 2021 - Renegades SC (DC/VA)  2 - 0   West Chester Predators

23 May 2021 - Glastonbury Celtic  0 - 2  Fairfield GAC (CT)
Christos FC  1 - 2  Renegades (DCVA)

19 June 2021 - Fairfield GAC (CT)  -  Renegades (DC/VA)


 
Posted 4/18/2021 Ref # 120

2020-21 Cup Results

EPSA Cup Results

Congratulations to the following winners and runners up of the State Cups.

Amateur Cup

WINNER - West Chester United Majors
RUNNER UP - West Chester United Reserves

Open Cup

WINNER - Vereinigung Erzgebirge Majors
RUNNER UP - West Chester United Reserves

Over-30 Cup

WINNER - Phoenix Sport Club
RUNNER UP - Ukrainian Nationals

Over-40 Cup

WINNER - West Chester Predators
RUNNER UP - Vereinigung Erzgebirge



 
Posted 10/4/2020 Ref # 121

Philadelphia World Cup 2026

Click on the image to add your name to Philly's bid to host games at World Cup 2026!

 
Posted 9/19/2020 Ref # 119

United Soccer League Covid-19 Protocol

United Soccer League Covid-19 protocol is available in Documents.

Click Documents button on right side of Home Page, or use the drop-down under Media/Misc.

 
Full News
  • Founded in 1959 - One of the oldest adult soccer leagues in the USA!
  • A US Adult Soccer Elite Amateur League.
  • Affiliated with US Soccer through US Adult Soccer and E Pennsylvania SA.
  • South Jersey teams affiliated through New Jersey SA.
  • Home of many Regional and National Cup Champions, and regularly represented in the Regional Cup brackets.
  • The highest level of adult amateur competition in Eastern Pennsylvania and South Jersey.


Standings


Mens Major
TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
Vereinigung Erzgebirge Majors15112244143035
West Chester Predators1111004783933
United German Hungarians16101533151831
Colonial SC16100649242530
Lancaster City FC167183642-622
Phoenix Majors145091739-2215
Ukrainian Nationals Majors1642102248-2614
Danubia1321101343-307
Lighthouse United1303101341-283
Womens Major
TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
Huntingdon Valley Pride14120259114836
United German Hungarians14102239152432
Lancaster City FC1491446133328
Danubia1482429191026
Lighthouse United114071724-712
Lower South123362227-512
Philadelphia Flames SC1430112065-459
Warminster SC130013563-580
Mens Major II
TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
Vereinigung Erzgebirge Reserves1290332211127
West Chester Predators Reserves98014253724
Inter Vidas1171330201022
Phoenix Reserves115152226-416
Ukrainian Nationals Reserves114162429-513
West-Mont United124171927-813
Bearfight FC00000000
United German Hungarians Reserves120012445-410
Mens Over 30
TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
Phoenix Sport Club o-3087102491522
West Chester United o-30860229151418
Vereinigung Erzgebirge o-3073041012-29
Colonial SC o-308215815-77
Ukrainian Nationals o-307007929-200
Mens u-23 (summer)
TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
New - Danubia 23's00000000
Philly Fever U-23 Red00000000
Phoenix00000000
Vereinigung Erzgebirge U2300000000
See Standings for All Divisions

Search Site




Social Media







The United Soccer League of Pennsylvania
The Home of Adult Soccer in the Philadelphia Region Since 1959.