• slider image 1

  • slider image 2

  • slider image 3

  • slider image 4

  • slider image 5

  • slider image 6

  • slider image 7

  • slider image 8

  • slider image 9

  • slider image 10

  • slider image 11

  • slider image 12

  • slider image 13

  • slider image 14

  • slider image 15

  • slider image 16

  • slider image 17

  • slider image 18

  • slider image 19

  • slider image 20


News

Posted 5/4/2024 Ref # 194

Local Friendly Matches this Summer

Here are some local friendly matches scheduled for this Summer.

June 8, 5:30pm
USA vs Colombia Landover, MD
June 14, 8:00pm
Argentina vs Guatemala Landover, MD
July 13, 3:30pm
USWNT vs Mexico Harrison, NJ
July 20, 7:30pm
DC United vs Celtic Washington DC
July 27, time TBD
Manchester City vs Milan New York, NY
July 31, 7:00pm
Arsenal vs Liverpool Philadelphia, PA
July 31, time TBD
Aston Villa vs RB Leipzig Harrison, NJ
August 3, time TBD
Real Madrid vs Barcelona East Rutherford, NJ
August 6, time TBD
Barcelona vs AC Milan Baltimore, MD

 
Posted 3/17/2024 Ref # 193

US Open Cup Matches

West Chester United SC vs MD Bobcats FC 


Tuesday, March 19th, 2024   7:30pm

Location: YSC Sports Complex in King of Prussia 

224 County Line Road, Wayne, PA 19087

Cash Gate: $15 Adults, $10 Youth, 10 and under free


Vereinigung Erzgebirge vs Charlotte Independence 


Thursday, March 21st, 2024   7:30pm 

Location: Cairn University stadium

220 Manor Ave, Langhorne, PA 19047

Cash Gate: $10 Adults, $5 Youth, 10 and under free 


 
Posted 2/19/2024 Ref # 190

EPSA Open Cup Schedule

Frank Giancroce Open Cup 2023-24

18 February 2024
UGH / VE

25 February 2024  (at Ukrainian Nationals turf field)
10am - (3) Kensington SC / Ukrainian Nationals
12pm - (1) West Chester Utd / (winner UGH/VE)
2pm - (2) Lancaster City FC / West Chester Reserves
4pm - (4) Alloy SC / Colonial SC

10 March 2024  (at Ukrainian Nationals turf field)
4pm - winner (1) / winner (2)
6pm - winner (3) / winner (4)

24 March 2024  (at Ukrainian Nationals turf field)
6:00pm  Open Cup Championship


 
Posted 2/18/2024 Ref # 191

EPSA Womens Indoor Cup

EPSA Womens Indoor Cup will be 
Saturday, February 24, 6:00-10:30pm 
The Far Post, 190 Airport Road, Pottstown PA 19464

The tournament features 3 divisions - A/B/over-30. 

United SL teams entered are 
  • (A) Danubia, Flames, HVAA, Lancaster City, and UGH
  • (Over-30) Lancaster City
Lancaster City FC - A division Champion


 
Posted 2/17/2024 Ref # 192

US National Team Games

Upcoming National Team matches:

2/20/24 10:15pm USWNT/Dominican Republic (Gold Cup)

2/23/24 10:15pm USWNT/Argentina  (Gold Cup)

2/26/24 10:15pm USWNT/Mexico  (Gold Cup)

3/21/24 7:00pm  USMNT/Jamaica  (CONCACAF Nations Lge)

4/6/24 12:30pm  USWNT/Japan  (SheBelieves Cup)

4/9/24 TBA  USWNT/TBA

6/8/24 5:30pm  USMNT/Colombia

6/23/24 6:00pm  USMNT/Bolivia (Copa America)

6/27/24 6:00pm  USMNT/Panama (Copa America)

7/1/24 9:00pm  USMNT/Uruguay (Copa America)

 
Full News
  • Founded in 1959 - One of the oldest adult soccer leagues in the USA!
  • A US Adult Soccer Elite Amateur League.
  • Affiliated with US Soccer through US Adult Soccer and E Pennsylvania SA.
  • South Jersey teams affiliated through New Jersey SA.
  • Home of many Regional and National Cup Champions, and regularly represented in the Regional Cup brackets.
  • The highest level of adult amateur competition in Eastern Pennsylvania and South Jersey.

▲Top
Congratulations!!!
to the
United Soccer League teams qualifying for the
2024 Lamar Hunt US Open Cup

West Chester United
2023 National Amateur Cup Champs!!!


Vereinigung Erzgebirge
2024 LHOC Qualification Winner

Standings 2023/2024


Mens Major


TeamGPWDLPTSGFGAGD
Vereinigung Erzgebirge Majors14101331 382216
West Chester Predators11100130 631053
Colonial SC1391328 421725
United German Hungarians1381425 24168
Ukrainian Nationals Majors1362520 32275
Phoenix Majors1422108 1841-23
Lancaster City FC1320116 1749-32
Lighthouse SC1311114 1466-52

Womens Major


TeamGPWDLPTSGFGAGD
Ukrainian Nationals13130039 51843
Huntingdon Valley Pride13110233 52943
Lower South1481525 36324
United German Hungarians1453618 32257
Lancaster City FC1350815 34313
Danubia1242614 2223-1
Vereinigung Erzgebirge111285 1039-29
Philadelphia Flames SC1402122 676-70

Mens Major II


TeamGPWDLPTSGFGAGD
Vereinigung Erzgebirge Reserves1181225 421230
West Chester Predators Reserves971122 44638
Danubia1070321 251312
Phoenix Reserves113089 1635-19
Lighthouse SC1100110 667-61

Mens Over 30


TeamGPWDLPTSGFGAGD
Colonial SC o-30952217 241212
Ukrainian Nationals o-30952217 261511
Vereinigung Erzgebirge o-30943215 281216
Phoenix Sport Club90181 1049-39
See Standings for All Divisions
The United Soccer League of Pennsylvania
The Home of Adult Soccer in the Philadelphia Region Since 1959.