Womens Major

Majors Women

Womens Major
TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
Danubia11005053
Lighthouse United11003033
United German Hungarians11003123
Philadelphia Flames SC00000000
Huntingdon Valley Pride00000000
Lower South100113-20
Lancaster City FC100103-30
Warminster SC100105-50
Sun 9/13/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 9/13/2020 12:00PMWarminster SC0 - 5DanubiaMunro Park
Sun 9/13/2020 12:00PMUnited German Hungarians3 - 1Lower SouthTrifecta Sport Club
Sun 9/13/2020 12:00PMLighthouse United3 - 0Lancaster City FCVereinigung Erzgebirge
Moved due to Covid field closures in City of Philadelphia. Use field on right side of parking lot (with lights).
 
Sun 9/20/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 9/20/2020 12:00PMLancaster City FC - Lower SouthLancaster Catholic HS stadium
Sun 9/20/2020 12:00PMHuntingdon Valley Pride - United German HungariansValley Center Park
Sun 9/20/2020 12:00PMDanubia - Lighthouse UnitedTrifecta Sport Club Upper FIeld
Upper Field
Sun 9/20/2020 12:00PMWarminster SC - Philadelphia Flames SCWarminster Community Park
 
Sun 9/27/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 9/27/2020 12:00PMLancaster City FC - Philadelphia Flames SCLancaster Catholic HS stadium
Sun 9/27/2020 12:00PMDanubia - Lower SouthDanubia
Sun 9/27/2020 1:00PMUnited German Hungarians - Warminster SCTrifecta Sport Club
Sun 9/27/2020 10:00PMHuntingdon Valley Pride - Lighthouse UnitedValley Center Park
New game time (10 AM) and location (HVAA); HVAA becomes the home team
 
Sun 10/4/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 10/4/2020 12:00PMLancaster City FC - United German HungariansLancaster Catholic HS stadium
Sun 10/4/2020 12:00PMLighthouse United - Lower SouthLighthouse Soccer Club
Sun 10/4/2020 12:00PMDanubia - Philadelphia Flames SCDanubia
Sun 10/4/2020 12:00PMHuntingdon Valley Pride - Warminster SCValley Center Park
 
Sun 10/11/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 10/11/2020 12:00PMHuntingdon Valley Pride - Lancaster City FCValley Center Park
Sun 10/11/2020 12:00PMDanubia - United German HungariansDanubia
Sun 10/11/2020 12:00PMLower South - Warminster SCDolphin Swim Club
Sun 10/11/2020 12:00PMPhiladelphia Flames SC - Lighthouse UnitedWhomsley Field
 
Sun 10/18/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 10/18/2020 12:00PMUnited German Hungarians - Lighthouse UnitedTrifecta Sport Club
Sun 10/18/2020 12:00PMWarminster SC - Lancaster City FCWarminster Community Park
Sun 10/18/2020 12:00PMDanubia - Huntingdon Valley PrideDanubia
Sun 10/18/2020 12:00PMLower South - Philadelphia Flames SCDolphin Swim Club
 
Sun 10/25/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 10/25/2020 12:00PMLancaster City FC - DanubiaLancaster Catholic HS stadium
Sun 10/25/2020 12:00PMPhiladelphia Flames SC - United German HungariansWhomsley Field
Sun 10/25/2020 12:00PMHuntingdon Valley Pride - Lower SouthValley Center Park
Sun 10/25/2020 12:00PMWarminster SC - Lighthouse UnitedWarminster Community Park
 
Sun 11/1/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 11/1/2020 12:00PMHuntingdon Valley Pride - Philadelphia Flames SCValley Center Park

See Standings for All Divisions