Womens Major

Majors Women

Womens Major
TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
Huntingdon Valley Pride1311025694733
United German Hungarians14102239152432
Lancaster City FC1491446133328
Danubia1382327161126
Lighthouse United114071724-712
Lower South123362227-512
Philadelphia Flames SC1430112065-459
Warminster SC130013563-580
Wed 1/1/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Wed 1/1/2020 2:00PMUnited German Hungarians - Huntingdon Valley PrideTBD
10/28: game added as SECOND HALF match;
 
Sun 9/13/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 9/13/2020 12:00PMLighthouse United3 - 0Lancaster City FCVereinigung Erzgebirge
Moved due to Covid field closures in City of Philadelphia. Use field on right side of parking lot (with lights).
Sun 9/13/2020 12:00PMUnited German Hungarians3 - 1Lower SouthTrifecta Sport Club
Sun 9/13/2020 12:00PMWarminster SC0 - 5DanubiaMunro Park
 
Sun 9/20/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 9/20/2020 12:00PMLancaster City FC3 - 0Lower SouthLancaster Catholic HS stadium
Sun 9/20/2020 12:00PMHuntingdon Valley Pride0 - 1United German HungariansValley Center Park
Sun 9/20/2020 12:00PMDanubia2 - 1Lighthouse UnitedTrifecta Sport Club -upper fields
Upper Field
Sun 9/20/2020 12:00PMWarminster SC1 - 3Philadelphia Flames SCWarminster Community Park
 
Sun 9/27/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 9/27/2020 12:00PMLancaster City FC7 - 1Philadelphia Flames SCLancaster Catholic HS stadium
Sun 9/27/2020 12:00PMDanubia4 - 1Lower SouthTrifecta Sport Club
Game location updated to Trifecta
Sun 9/27/2020 1:00PMUnited German Hungarians7 - 0Warminster SCTrifecta Sport Club
Sun 9/27/2020 10:00PMHuntingdon Valley Pride4 - 2Lighthouse UnitedValley Center Park
New game time (10 AM) and location (HVAA); HVAA becomes the home team
 
Sun 10/4/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 10/4/2020 12:00PMLancaster City FC3 - 1United German HungariansLancaster Catholic HS stadium
 
Sun 10/11/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 10/11/2020 12:00PMHuntingdon Valley Pride3 - 1Lancaster City FCValley Center Park
Sun 10/11/2020 12:00PMDanubia1 - 2United German HungariansHulmeville SC
Game moved to Hulmeville SC. Address is 501 Trenton Rd Langhorne PA 19047
Sun 10/11/2020 12:00PMLower South3 - 0Warminster SCDolphin Swim Club
Sun 10/11/2020 2:30PMPhiladelphia Flames SC1 - 4Lighthouse UnitedVereinigung Erzgebirge
Game moved to VE Woods field at 2:30pm
 
Sun 10/18/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 10/18/2020 12:00PMLower South2 - 2United German HungariansDolphin Swim Club
SECOND HALF GAME 10/16/20: game added for 10/18 due to Covid case in other games
Sun 10/18/2020 12:00PMWarminster SC0 - 7Lancaster City FCWarminster Community Park
Sun 10/18/2020 2:00PMHuntingdon Valley Pride4 - 1DanubiaValley Center Park
10/5/2020: Game moved to HVAA field, time changed to 2pm
 
Sun 10/25/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 10/25/2020 12:00PMLancaster City FC3 - 0DanubiaLancaster Catholic HS stadium
Sun 10/25/2020 12:00PMPhiladelphia Flames SC0 - 1United German HungariansVereinigung Erzgebirge -night field
Phila Flames FORFEIT (1st of Season) on day of game
Sun 10/25/2020 12:00PMHuntingdon Valley Pride5 - 0Lower SouthValley Center Park
Sun 10/25/2020 12:00PMWarminster SC1 - 2Lighthouse UnitedWarminster Community Park
 
Sun 11/1/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 11/1/2020 1:00PMHuntingdon Valley Pride12 - 0Philadelphia Flames SCValley Center Park
 
Sun 11/8/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 11/8/2020 12:00PMDanubia4 - 3Philadelphia Flames SCHulmeville SC
10/1/2020: Game postponed due to Covid Caution 11/8: home field updated to Hulmeville
Sun 11/8/2020 12:00PMUnited German Hungarians2 - 0Lighthouse UnitedPhoenix Sport Club
10/26/2020: Game location changed to Phoenix Night Field Game moved from 10/8 due to Covid case
Sun 11/8/2020 12:00PMLower South2 - 2Lancaster City FCDolphin Swim Club
10/28/2020: game added to schedule for 11/8 for SECOND HALF
Sun 11/8/2020 3:30PMHuntingdon Valley Pride4 - 0Warminster SCValley Center Park
Game postponed by Games Commissioner 10/16/20: kickoff moved to 3:30 pm as requested by teams
 
Sun 11/15/2020
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 11/15/2020 12:00PMLower South6 - 1Philadelphia Flames SCDolphin Swim Club
Game moved from 10/8 to 11/15 due to Covid case
Sun 11/15/2020 12:00PMWarminster SC0 - 1DanubiaWarminster Community Park
Warminster forfeit
Sun 11/15/2020 12:00PMLancaster City FC2 - 1Huntingdon Valley PrideLancaster Catholic HS stadium
10/28: game added as SECOND HALF match
 
Sun 4/11/2021
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 4/11/2021 12:00PMLancaster City FC5 - 0Warminster SCLancaster Catholic HS stadium
Sun 4/11/2021 2:00PMPhiladelphia Flames SC0 - 4DanubiaEden Hall (PHILA) at Fluehr Park
 
Sun 4/18/2021
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 4/18/2021 12:00PMLancaster City FC5 - 0Lighthouse UnitedLancaster Catholic HS stadium
Sun 4/18/2021 12:00PMUnited German Hungarians1 - 1DanubiaPhoenix SC -Blair Field
Sun 4/18/2021 12:00PMLower South3 - 1Warminster SCDolphin Swim Club
Sun 4/18/2021 2:00PMPhiladelphia Flames SC0 - 7Huntingdon Valley PrideEden Hall (PHILA) at Fluehr Park
 
Fri 4/23/2021
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Fri 4/23/2021 8:30PMUnited German Hungarians3 - 1Philadelphia Flames SCPhoenix SC -Blair Field
 
Sun 4/25/2021
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 4/25/2021 12:00PMPhiladelphia Flames SC4 - 3Lower SouthEden Hall (PHILA) at Fluehr Park
Sun 4/25/2021 12:00PMDanubia1 - 0Lancaster City FCDanubia
Sun 4/25/2021 12:00PMHuntingdon Valley Pride7 - 1Warminster SCValley Center Park
 
Sun 5/2/2021
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 5/2/2021 12:00PMLighthouse United0 - 3Huntingdon Valley PrideLighthouse Soccer Club
Sun 5/2/2021 12:00PMLower South1 - 1DanubiaDolphin Swim Club
Sun 5/2/2021 2:00PMWarminster SC0 - 11United German HungariansWarminster Community Park
Sun 5/2/2021 2:00PMPhiladelphia Flames SC0 - 8Lancaster City FCEden Hall (PHILA) at Fluehr Park
 
Fri 5/7/2021
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Fri 5/7/2021 7:00PMLower South0 - 1Huntingdon Valley PrideDolphin Swim Club
Fri 5/7/2021 8:00PMLighthouse United1 - 3United German HungariansLighthouse Soccer Club
 
Sun 5/9/2021
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 5/9/2021 12:00PMUnited German Hungarians1 - 5Huntingdon Valley PridePhoenix SC -Blair Field
Sun 5/9/2021 12:00PMPhiladelphia Flames SC5 - 1Warminster SCEden Hall (PHILA) at Fluehr Park
 
Wed 5/12/2021
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Wed 5/12/2021 8:00PMLighthouse United0 - 2DanubiaLighthouse Soccer Club
 
Sun 5/16/2021
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 5/16/2021 12:00PMUnited German Hungarians1 - 0Lancaster City FCPhoenix SC -Blair Field
Sun 5/16/2021 12:00PMLighthouse United4 - 1Philadelphia Flames SCLighthouse Soccer Club
 
Fri 5/21/2021
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Fri 5/21/2021 8:00PMLighthouse United - Lower SouthLighthouse Soccer Club (back fields)
 
Sun 5/23/2021
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 5/23/2021 12:00PMLower South - Lighthouse UnitedDolphin Swim Club
Sun 5/23/2021 12:00PMDanubia - Huntingdon Valley PrideDanubia
 
Sun 6/6/2021
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sun 6/6/2021 12:00PMLighthouse United - Warminster SCLighthouse Soccer Club
Game is at Field 4 (Horning Road)

See Standings for All Divisions